Wheat germ oil
- Customer pickup,
- In detail
Wheat germ oil, rich in vitamin E, is obtained from wheat germ by cold pressing. To produce only three liters of oil, one hundred kilograms of sprouts are needed, and to obtain a centner of sprouts - fifty tons of grain. Wheat germ oil is a storehouse of minerals, amino acids, lipids and useful microelements, vitamins. It was from it that vitamin E was first isolated, it also contains vitamins A, B, D, PP.
It is used in cosmetology for the skin of the face and body as both the main element of care and auxiliary, for example, as a base oil for massage. It is indicated for any type and condition of the skin - dry and aging, oily and mixed, and even problematic. Wheat germ oil has also been used successfully for the treatment and care of hair and nails.
Vitamin E, which is contained in wheat germ oil, helps our skin stay youthful longer - this oil is rightfully considered the record holder in slowing down the aging process of the skin.
Wheat germ oil is used:
- In facial care
- from wrinkles
- from inflammation
- from post - acne and age spots
- for lip care and anti - flaking
- In the care of hair, skin and nails.
- For stretch marks
When using natural oils, remember : they are often allergic. A day before using this or that mixture, apply a little on the inner surface of the forearm. If no reaction occurs, you can safely use the oil on other parts of the face or body.